Team 45 45 League

Team 45 45 League

Serious Chess and Team Spirit on the ICC
League History, PGN's & Tournament Champions

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~     Archives      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

* Games!  Download PGN's of previous league games.

 

* Longest game in League history:T34 Round 5 Game Of The Week:  Gil-Galad vs Izit (5+ hours, 202 moves)

~~~~~~~~~~~~    Tournament Champions     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

T74 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Arbor (U2000)

Trump Triumphant  

hood (capt), gomerschess, dp15, soccerisfun, joebobpop

Aquatic (U1800)

4HourLifes

Littlemon (capt), anna, babybeast, vjbaker, viktory, sanjay2000

Erg (U1600)

Valar Morghulis U1600 

fireball (capt), Ajolote, Insan996, nealbruce, nidusin2

Planetary (U1400)

Maxwell's Equations 

g8wrb (capt), rubo, nosir, zethhon, SeniorCitizen

Galactic (U1200)

E.L. Crazy Chess 

joaoazm (capt), seatleblues, rkjulianjr, Rbug


TD's of Tourney SecTD: bmw2002, charles-allen  DivTD: clarinetref, fireball, g8wrb, idjit, WzeroMN

GOTW guru - Megasus

T74  Games of the Week -- 

 
 

T73 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Arbor (U2000)

RedDeMate A   

VictorRed (Capt), JSCOL, f5, santiagoelawad, Heian, armand068new

Aquatic (U1800)

STC Material 

Megasus (Capt), LittleButton, ChessHouston, Yedixon, MOM1, BeetleJuice. Fianchettoed

Erg (U1600)

Gomers Le Rampant Pawn Stars 

parrot9 (Capt), bobhill, gojira, crazyhorses, MartyJR, kingphisch

Planetary (U1400)

The Bills 

mongmong (Capt), Constrictor, UrsaMajor, smsxman, stantheman59

Galactic (U1200)

E.L. Crazy Chess

joaoazm (Capt), GideonL, seattleblues, grekor, Rbug


TD's of Tourney SecTD: cysk, tryanything  DivTD: az2112, fireball, g8wrb, idjit, pishd

GOTW guru - Megasus

T73  Games of the Week -- R1R2R3R4 , R6

 

T72 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Arbor (U2000)

ChessUy   

 Agarnez (capt), JJ12, Grann, Covy, roji, ChessRooklift

Aquatic (U1800)

Pawn Stormers 

anishio (capt), SAC2001, jjimalo, chessnow, kllrchris 

Erg (U1600)

RedDeMate C 

Andressa (capt), VictorRed, Heian, QuieroAprender, armand068new, pcvan 

Planetary (U1400)

The Bills 

mongmong (capt), Barnabe, jmdana, smsxman, stantheman59 

Galactic (U1200)

BodhiBraves

dabodhi (capt), drsigmund1, Just-Jim, Xbug


TD's of Tourney SecTD: bmw2002, charles-allen  DivTD: fireball, g8wrb, idjit, Ptzz, VictorRed

GOTW guru - Megasus

T72  Games of the Week -- R1R2R3R4R5R6 , P1 , P2

 

 


T71 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Arbor (U2000)
Trump Triumphant
 soccerisfun (capt), dp15, hood, joebobpop, samit
Aquatic (U1800)
4HourLifes
Elton2013 (capt), JasonModer, IshanR, anna, vjbaker, ArielS 
Erg (U1600)
Quixotes LLtK
GoIrish (capt), justice02, zepled37, Grenadier, bmw2002 
Planetary (U1400)
Knightmayors
bmw2002 (capt), Zyme, chuckh2, BrerRabbit, artspir 
Galactic (U1200)
Yet Another Pawnshop
stantheman59 (capt), mongmong, PsyMar, chips

TD's of Tourney SecTD: cysk, tryanything  DivTD:az2112, clarinetref, drsigmund1, fireball, Rhel

GOTW guru - f5

T71  Games of the Week -- R1R2R3R4 , R5 , R6

T70 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Arbor (U2000)
RedDeMate A
victorred (capt), f5, Pomberito, santiagoelawad, primerpaso, QuieroAprender 
Aquatic (U1800)
Los Vatos Locos 
pishd (capt), MikeTtheGuru, jjimalo, Elmaestro 
Erg (U1600)
Newbie Warriors GTTB1600 
Chesstime2016 (capt) fishhead, kidcobra, Fianchettoed, dabodhi, Toalla 
Planetary (U1400)
Chesstidigitators 
Conjurer (capt), az2112, ChessMaine, seatleblues 
Galactic (U1200)
E.L. Crazy Chess
joaoazm (capt), rkjulianjr, Toalla, tasawyer81, WzeroMN


TD's of Tourney SecTD:bmw2002, charles-allen   DivTD:drsigmund1, fireball, g8wrb, idjit, WzeroMN

GOTW guru - rgadoury

T70  Games of the Week -- R1R2i, R3R4R5R6, P1P2

T69 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Forking Hell

Intemperate (capt), spand42, SlimeDog2, Gilligan 

Arbor (U2000)

4HourLifes

JasonModer (capt), rook9999, komodeo, anna, Elton2013 
Aquatic (U1800)

RedDeMate C 

VictorRed (capt), Freitac, santiagoelawad, Portola, Hal2001, pokerram, Innes
Erg (U1600)

MiddleEarthFolk 

elessar (capt), cityprosecutor, Hal2001, Constrictor, Gilguli, fuzzface 
Planetary (U1400) 

Valar Morghulis U1400 

fireball (capt), bardu, Gilguli, Toalla 
Galactic (U1200) 

 E.L. Crazy Chess

joaoazm (capt), smsxman, Toalla, tasawyer81, Just-Jim, WzeroMN 
GOTW guru - Intemperate

T69  Games of the Week -- R1R2 , R3R4R5R6  

TD's of Tourney SecTD:cysk, tryanything  DivTD:clarinetref, f5, g8wrb, Holzschlange, idjit

T68 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Fight for the King II

kidcobra (capt), EndgamesMaster, GreyWarden, Percival, Smoothie225 

Arbor (U2000)

RedDeMate B 

Andressa (capt), Pomberito, f5, santiagoelawad, Freitac, primerpaso 
Aquatic (U1800)

Le Chocco Bunnies 

parrot9 (capt), Jonesey, fledermaus, Invicta-Knight 
Erg (U1600)

Newbie Warriors 

Chesstime2016 (capt), Fianchettoed, Tommyboy1576, TwinsburgOHUSA 
Planetary (U1400) 

Valar Morghulis U1400 

fireball (capt), mongmong, Gilguli, Toalla 
Galactic (U1200) 

 E.L. Crazy Chess

joaoazm (capt), rkjulianjr, Toalla, WzeroMN 
GOTW guru - Intemperate

T68  Game of the Week --  R1 TheRailgun v Crisco R2 gump12345 v infiniteshugR3 tightfist v zororiR4 No nominations, R5 clarinetref v zorori , R6 PolishRyszard v LiangLiangP1 Pomberito v  Monterrey P2 No nominations

TD's of Tourney SecTD:bmw2002, Charles-Allen  DivTD:g8wrb, idjit, joaoazim, Jonesey, Psymar, Ptzz

T67 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Forking Hell!

Intemperate (capt), NFork, spand42, gtmorton, Gilligan 

Arbor (U2000)

 To Be Determined

chsrules88 (capt), searchforbobby1, Monterrey, fishhead, room-matt
Aquatic (U1800)

 King Pawn and Rook U1800

pishd (capt), MikeTTheGuru, jjimalo, Elmaestro 
Erg (U1600)

MiddleEarthFolk

elessar (capt), cayo89, Hal2001, Constrictor, Gilguli, fuzzface
Planetary (U1400) 

 RedDeMate F

Andaluz (capt), QuieroAprender, drsigmund1, Andressa, Leon13, olivermx
Galactic (U1200) 

Yet Another Pawnshop 

chips (capt), mongmong, stantheman59, rhayder
GOTW guru - Intemperate

T67  Game of the Week -- R1 krysto v Rubo, R2 allaboutthegyro v xwang1, R3 fireball v kutch, ,R4 bobhill v hudson,  R5 SAC2001 vs room-matt, R6 jon314159 v Rogers43, P1 Monerrey v The7thGuest, P2 EdgamesMaster v chsrules88, P3 searchforbobby1 v Percival. Game of the Tourney R1 krysto-rubo "A swashbuckling affair, and great attacking play by Rubo."

TD's of Tourney SecTD:cysk, Holzschlange  DivTD:clarinetref, drsigmund1, f5, Jack-Oneill

T66 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Forking Hell! 

Intemperate (capt), NFork, spand42, PuzzleMaster, gtmorton, Gilligan 
Arbor (U2000)

To Be Determined

chsrules88 (capt), seachforbobby1, Monterrey, fishhead, room-matt
Aquatic (U1800)

King Pawn and Rook U1800 

pishd (capt), jjimalo, MikeTtheGuru, elmaestro, Bleddyn, ILRE 
Erg (U1600)

RedDeMate E 

Andressa (capt), primerpaso, QuieroAprender, olivermx,  Kandor
Planetary (U1400) 

Eds LeChess Cuttings 

parrot9 (capt), Invicta-Knight, BrerRabbit, bardu, PsyMar
Galactic (U1200) 

Yet Another Pawnshop 

chips (capt), mongmong, stantheman59, rhayder, Fogbound
GOTW guru - Intemperate

T66  Game of the Week --    R1 Goldenberg vs Acarrid, R2 f5 vs PuzzleMaster, R3 JJ12 vs searchforbobby1, R4 Constrictor vs gingjoshua, R5 PolishRyszard vs Percival, R6 primerpaso vs kidviper,P1 fishhead vs charles-allen, P2 Monterrey vs hood, P3 JefferyChess vs primerpaso, Game of the Tourney Goldenberg vs Accarid

TD's of Tourney SecTD:bmw2002, tryanything  DivTD:az2112, drsigmnund1, idjit, Ptzz. QuieroAprender

T65 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Forking Hell! 

Intemperate (capt), CirrusStratus, spand42, gtmorton, Gilligan, Greedy-Reedy 
Arbor (U2000)

Whatitbelike 

imgr8 (capt), Goldenberg, RickyWang, JasonModer, ausya, alexkolay 
Aquatic (U1800)

King Pawn and Rook U1800 

ILRE (capt), MikeTTheGuru, jjimalo, elmaestro, pishd, Bleddyn
Erg (U1600)

The Red Knights 

Tjet (capt), zap2, Chesslov, hondocando, bayoumicardio10, mongmong 
Planetary (U1400) 

Golden Pawns E

RUPIS (capt), mongmong, QuimCatala, backwardpawn903, bardu, JohLeb 
Galactic (U1200) 

BodhiBraves

dabodhi (capt), seattleblues, Just-Jim, bhandelman 
GOTW guru - Intemperate

T65  Game of the Week -- R1 ElMarginal - ChessMaine, R2 Greedy-Reedy - Dodgy,R3 ArturitoGalacti - Percival, R4 XGG123 - Liang-Liang, R5 Tobiasdelmonte - joebobpop, R6 kidviper - willhelm P1 hondocando - bluesun, P2 Tobiasdelmonte-jjimalo, P3 pokerram - hondocando, P4 zap2 - bradleyguo175  Game of the Tourney from P1 hondocando and blueson - congratulations

TD's of Tourney SecTD:charles-allen, cysk  DivTD:Berke, chesskix, clarinetref, fireball, stanbeers, WzeroMN

T64 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Golden Pawns A 

perikitosax (capt), Zkid, superjem , Bubucik, DeepGreen, nitishdas, Woss
Arbor (U2000)

Forking Hell! 

Intemperate (capt), gtmorton,  HumanTornado, Gilligan, Greedy-Reedy, willhelm
Aquatic (U1800)

Asesinos de los Reyes

az2112 (capt), spand42, TerryMalloy, CaptK, clarinetref, losscause, Andressa
Erg (U1600)

Dragons-U1600

clarinetref (capt), nilobasenji, Packerfan, tryanything, PostMike, Aquaman
Planetary (U1400) 

RedDeMate F 

QuieroAprender (capt), JOFRAN, drsigmund1, Leon13, Andaluz, rgadoury
Galactic (U1200) 

RedDeMate G 

Leon13 (capt), BoardOfWar, Arawn, Andaluz, Kandor, rgadoury
GOTW gurus - deepfort, Intemperate, ForkNPin T64  Game of the Week -- Rd 1 Magnus87 - Zhbugnoimt, Rd 2 sohamjoshi - OGO, Rd 3 Nathan-L - Timotheous, Rd 4 smsxman - JRussell2, Rd 5 Knight77 - Zhbugnoimt, Rd 6 SeniorCitizen - Fulmar, Rd 8 princevultan2 - rgadoury, Rd 9 CaptK-zap2, Rd 10 ryaonline53 - Packerfan, Rd 11 evan7284-tryanything
TD's of Tourney SecTD: Jonesey, tryanything DivTD: clarinetref, drsigmund1, fireball, idjit, WZeroMN, Ptzz


T63 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Ninja Rookers

NFork (capt), MeWantCookie, Magnus87, f5, dafou, Agarnez
Arbor (U2000)

STC Identity

cysk (capt), CuatroPrincesas, SlimeDog2, Goli, jt2000, Portola
Aquatic (U1800)

Aqua Ducts 

rgadoury (capt), Intemperate, MrShaw, Philly-Boy, latayvia, qs16 
Erg (U1600)

Gomers Pawn Stars

parrot9 (capt), SaltofLife, Invicta-Knight, Visin
Planetary (U1400) 

RedDeMate F

QuieroAprender (capt), pcvan, JOFRAN, olivermx, Kandor, Andaluz, VictorRed
Galactic (U1200) 

Hastings

artspir (capt), Aquaman, semperfi, bugeyes, RobertBuice
GOTW by round -gurus junard, f5 T63  Game of the Week -- R1 - SlimeDog2 vs Agarnez, R2 - dafou vs PoisonPawn, R3 - JulianVerse vs Monterrey, R4 - WillC vs okieman888, R5 - Magnus87 vs xwang1, R6 -achessman vs Agarnez, R7 - oldbookseller vs wildangels, R8 - wildkingdumb4 vs misuc56, R9 - CaptK vs Invicta-Knight, R10 - Nathan-L vs latavyai, R11 - Invicta-Knight vs elessar
TD's of Tourney SecTD: bmw2002, charles-allen DivTD: Berke, drsigmund1, g8wrb, idjit, Jack-ONeill, QuieroAprender


T62 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

Spartan

junard (capt), Enzo25, seikster, SlimeDog2, DARKwizard1
Arbor (U2000)

RedDeMate B 

VictorRed (capt), f5, primerpaso, santiagoelawad, Baseta, frank001
Aquatic (U1800)

ScorchingIce

tightfist (capt), gtmorton, fkramer, freakypawn, chessfish1, OzymandiasVII
Erg (U1600)

Magnum Ignotum

werty (capt), Signalman, ticopatzer, rayonline53, evan7284
Planetary (U1400) 

King Pawn and Rook U1400

ILRE (capt), QuieroAprender, houseofcook, Gilguli, Johleb, semperfi
Galactic (U1200) 

The Crowning Touch

alan (capt). mindstorm, MasterD, ILoveChess108, srikrish, princevultan2, RockingCHESS
GOTW by round  T62  Game of the Week -- R1 (QuieroAprender - rl154),  R2 (Enzo25 - Nfork), R3 (fledermaus - goli), R4 (blueson - Lrn2Mate), R5 (backrankbrawler - JulianVerse), R6 (julesraider - TimeCo), R7 (Roccoco - bugeyes), Playoff, round 9, (chessfish1 - Nathan-L)
TD's of Tourney SecTD: cysk, Jonesey DivTD: alexping, Berke, fireball, Jack-Oneill, ScotchYeti, tryanything


T61 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

RedDeMate A 

VictorRed (capt), imgr8, Barrett-CCSCSL, Pomberito, BigH, CHENENE, PoisonPawn 
Arbor (U2000)

STC Identity 

cysk (capt), NFork, SlimeDog2, JustinL, Portola 
Aquatic (U1800)

Le Chocco Bunnies

parrot9 (capt), SaltofLife, RubberDuck, Jonesey, Salvatore
Erg (U1600)

Amigos del 71 U1600

edwspin (capt), iletrado, QuieroAprender, edwspin, ElMarginal 
Planetary (U1400) 

RedDeMate E

Leon13 (capt),  QuieroAprender, drsigmund1, Andressa, JOFRAN
Galactic (U1200) 

The Crowning Touch

alan (capt), happydragon, mindstorm, princevultan2, MasterD, ILoveChess108 

GOTW by round (R1=guru choice, V=video (R1 V)(R2)(R3 V)(R4 V)(R5 V)(R6 V)(Playoffs-Rd9 V)
TD's of Tourney SecTD: bmw2002, charles-allen. DivTD: Jack-ONeill, John3v16, Ptzz, tamky70, tryanything, tsia68


T60 Winning Teams     Pairings and Results     Standings     Teams 

Mountain (U2200)

RedDeMate A

Andressa (capt), Wargasm, steadman, Pomberito, CHENENE, PoisonPawn, primerpaso 
Arbor (U2000)

Amigos del 71

ElMarginal (capt), Pomberito, lanjo, iletrado, Heian, isolani
Aquatic (U1800)

Le Chocco Bunnies

parrot9 (capt), fledermaus, Jonesey, RubberDuck, gcl
Erg (U1600)

Whatitbelike

alan (capt), anna, ausya, vjbaker, JasonModer, Joeohio
Planetary (U1400) 

The Actualizers

MasterD (capt), Littlemon, Nsx123, bluesun, ethan0627
Galactic (U1200) 

Hastings

artspir (capt), semperfi, Aquaman, Fogbound, RobertBuice
Special Recognition Award This tourney we honor the hardworking members of the Oversight Committee, who hear and rule on all appeals, an often thankless task: az2112, charles-allen, chips, cysk, DaveTheRook, Holzschlange, Kingofknights, parrot9, TerryMalloy, tryanything
TD's of Tourney SecTD: cysk, tryanything. DivTD: drsigmund1, Jack-ONeill, parrot9, Psymar, ScothYeti, werty
GOTW by round (R1=guru choice, V=video commentator choice) (R1 V) (R2 V) (R3V) (R4 V) (R5 V) (R6 V) (P1 V), (P2 V), (P3 V)


T59 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

Runners

NFork (capt), yummy2, chess9793, f5, CuartroPrincesas, zigzag2002

Arbor (U2000)

RedDeMate B

Redattack (capt), steadman, CHENENE, jjmolina, Baseta, frank001

Aquatic (1800)

4HourLifes 

zigzag2002 (capt), juniorVishy, ausya, anna, vjbaker

Erg (U1600)

Haunting Castles 

supermessi (capt), latayvia, misuc56, WOLFSPELZ, lemanofzorn 

Planetary (U1400)

Lets Play U1400

mongmong (capt), pcvan, ChessMaine, Visin, WzeroMN

Galactic (U1200)

Save the King

tamky70 (capt), Tribe97, kabubi, Rococo, wildangels

GOTW by round (R1=guru choice, V=video commentator choice)

(R1 V), (R2 V), (R3 ), (R4 V), (R5 V), (R6 V), (R7 V), (P1 V), (P2 V), (P3 V)

Outstanding TD Awards: SecTD:bmw2002, Jonesey. DivTD:alexping, az2112, drsigmund1, John3v16, parrot9

  1. T58 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

 Golden Pawns

Epcot (capt), yummy2, ARuperez, HematiteBrown, Slimedog2 

Arbor (U2000)

The Weak Shall Perish 

alexping (capt), kyoroogi, ben622, Otelo, bobhill, rubo

Aquatic (U1800)

STC Steamrollers

cysk (capt), SlimeDog2, CKNIGHT3, sharky123, jt2000, tryanything

Erg (U1600)

Lets Play

mongmong (capt), RubberDuck, xt, oldsj,

Planetary (U1400)

Let's Play U1400

mongmong (capt), pcvan, Merlin43, Visin, rgadoury

Galactic (U1200)

Hastings 

artspir (capt), semperfi, dabodhi, Aquaman, RobertBuice

GOTW (R1=game,V=video)

(R1 V), (R2 V), (R3 V), (R4 V), (R5 V), (R6 V), (R7 V), (P1 V), (P2 V), (P3 V)

 


T57 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

Runners

chiiwen (capt), DanielDelPaso, NFork, zeigmata, f5, NJSKing 

Arbor (U2000)

Strukt I 

gandre (capt), BigH, TerryMalloy, MeWantCookie, zap2, Grebochess

Aquatic (U1800)

King Pawn and Rook U1800 A

Helaman (capt), LittleButton, TwoEqualsOne, flyingpawns, Justice02, latayvia

Erg (U1600)

Fishers of Men U1600C

kidcobra (capt), RamRock, amicusUK, KidRattler, JRussell2  

Planetary (U1400)

Whatitbelike

DeltaChess (capt), anna, vjbaker, Littlemon, wildcat2023 

Galactic (U1200)

Save the King

Tamky70 (capt), fuzzface, Tribe97, kabubi, wildangels

GOTW (R1=game,V=video)

(R1 V), (R2 V), (R3 V), (R4 V), (R5 V), (R6 V), (R7 V) (P1 V), (P2 V), (P3 V), (P4 V)

Outstanding TD Awards: SecTD:charles-allen, tryanything . DivTD: Helaman, drsigmund1, Jack-Oneill, WzeroMN, ScotchYeti, Berke

Special Recognition Award fledermaus - Our league's go-to guy for all programming. He constantly surprises us with his innovative additions. Thank you, fled.


T56 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

Rhenium

Campagnolo (capt), MaartenKoning, Barrett-CCSCSL, zeigmata, jorobo, ben622

Arbor (U2000)

STC Silver

Megasus (capt), seikster, Nb4, bat30, kabindra

Aquatic (U1800)

King Pawn and Rook U1800 A

Helaman (capt), Greedy-Reedy, flyingpawns, misuc56, LittleButton, Justice02

Erg (U1600)

King Pawn and Rook

ILRE (capt), Helaman, badmove, houseofcook, PaulRichard, seattleblues

Planetary (U1400)

The Actualizers

Goldenberg (capt), DeltaChess, srachuri, blackphantom888, Littlemon, mindstorm

Galactic (U1200)

TyroCaissa

dabodhi (capt), seatleblues, medsurg, AnthonySinkface, tcianciola, WZeroMN

GOTW (R1=game,V=video)

(R1 V), (R2 V), (R3 V), (R4 V), (R5 V), (R6 V), (R8 V), (R9 V), R10 V), (R11 V)

Outstanding TD Awards: SecTD:Holzschlange, Jonesey . DivTD: Goldenberg, g8wrb, kjs110, John3v16, Helaman, chiiwen

T55 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

RedDeMate B

RedAttack (capt), Warren, Fezzik, steadman, kueh, PoisonPawn

Arbor (U2000)

LeChess Maestros

fledermaus (capt), QueensCounselor, SaltofLife, Wholebrain, Jonesey

Aquatic (U1800)

STC Material

Megasus (capt), PaulRichard (ass't capt), Dracoac, SolaFide, CzwartyWymiar, razorbackchess4, Manch

Erg (U1600)

Lets Play

mongmong (capt), Ocius (ass't capt), zap2, Kravier, MinnArkie, ChessMaine, 

Planetary (U1400)

DevoteeCaissa

dabodhi (capt) badmove, houseofcook, Visin, MateIn42

Galactic (U1200)

TyroCaissa

dabodhi (capt), seattleblues, medsurg, tcianciola, WzeroMN

GOTW (R1=game,V=video)

(R1 V), (R2 V), (R3 V), (R4 V), (R5 V), (R6 V), (P1 V), (P2 V), (P3 V)

Outstanding TD Awards: SecTD: bmw2002, cysk. DivTD: az2112, crazyhorses, Helaman, kjs110, PsyMar, werty


T54 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

RedDeMate A

MikeA (capt), Morovon23, StephenHawking, perikitosax, primerpaso, PANAMA-REY

Arbor (U2000)

STC Identity

cysk (capt), SlimeDog2, TerryMalloy, sonoftill, bgolev, badmove

Aquatic (U1800)

Pawn To Be Wild

fishhead (capt), seikster, creditordebit, wildkingdumb2, prapad, KyleMayhugh, isolani

Erg (U1600)

RedDeMate E

PANAMA-REY (capt), RedAttack, iletrado, calily, isolani, sockmonkey, pereelcoix, Juan73

Planetary (U1400)

Dragons-U1400

clarinetref (capt), PostMike, jjaillet2007, Aquaman

Galactic (U1200)

The Actualizers

alan (capt), josq03, moodle, IPWN, kjs110

GOTW (R1=game,V=video)

(R1 V) (R2) (R3 V) (R5 V) (R6 V)

Outstanding TD Awards: Section TD: bmw2002, cysk   Division TD: DarkFlow, tryanything, chips, Jonesey, John3v16, Zumbi

T53 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

Golden Pawns A

robertoalvarez (capt), gareth, VillaBallester, Pomberito, MarioFrank, zozobob

Arbor (U2000)

Ninja Rookers

Epcot (capt), LittleWarrior, Fezzik, DreamCatcher13, AntonioMendonca, Agazo

Aquatic (U1800)

Fishers of Men U1800B

RD1974 (capt), koni, kabindra, John3v16, subterfuge, cys456

Erg (U1600)

Lets Play

mongmong (capt), Nathan-L, Manch, KyleMayhugh, ChessMaine, Conjurer

Planetary (U1400)

RedDeMate F

PANAMA-REY (capt), Juan73, samjalex87, emilyjuarez, pereelcoix

Galactic (U1200)

Yet Another Pawnshop

chips (capt), Cicero, arconia, lawth3, Macovitski
Game of the Week Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 PO1 PO2 PO3 PO4 Game of the playoffs
Outstanding TD Awards: Section TD: bmw2002, charles-allen   Division TD: AntonioMendonca, crazyhorses, QueensCounselor, alexping, cysk, Zumbi

T52 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

Golden Pawns B

parpin (capt), gsvc, Bubacik, BlazekaMatej, L0-VE, Killian,

Arbor (U2000)

Terminators

playwaycool (capt), saychess, AntMantis, KoalieAwe, badmove, ChessicalZ

Aquatic (U1800)

Fishers of Men U1800

hewdondada (capt), CaoCao, loudoun, RamRock, ElMarginale

Erg (U1600)

Marvellous Moves Clique U1600

fireball (capt), BTop, monkeshark, Insan996, jhbchess

Planetary (U1400)

RedDeMate F

Andressa (capt), Juan73, PANAMA-REY, samjalex87, sockmonkey

Galactic (U1200)

Hastings

sockmonkey (capt), pereelcoix, Iowa-Archer, nlobo, artspir
Special Recognition: aww-rats (Game of the Week guru)
Outstanding TD Awards: Section TD: tsia68  Division TD: alexping, werty, PsyMar, Jonesey, AntonioMendonca. QueensCounselor


T51 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)

RedDeMate A

RedAttack (capt), Morovon23, MikeA, spacecadet, Folgers, CaoCao

Arbor (U2000)

Golden Pawns B

Pacini (capt), HiddenDeath, Fezzik, gerailen0075, parpin

Aquatic (U1800)

STC Steamrollers

cysk (capt), SlimeDog2, puma, tryanything, whiskeytown

Erg (U1600)

Lets Play

Mongmong (capt), Zap2, Kheeljoi, seatleblues

Planetary (U1400)

Whatitisiswhatitis

baseball613 (capt), rook9999, Mymas, ausya, cazj

Galactic (U1200)

 

Co-champions

Yet Another Pawnshop

STC1200

chips (capt), Cicero, IanT, lawth3, Macovitski

 

CoasterBrake (capt), otib2006, dpmdpm, malihini, semperfi, WzeroMN

Outstanding TD Awards:    Section TD: cysk    Division TD: kjs110, Portola, oldsj, giltar, DarkFlow, bgolev

T50 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
Discovered Mates U2200
Chatica (capt), rdmuhcu, eurander, SlimeDog2, Epcot, Gregorio
Arbor (U2000)
Technetium
Paulkov (capt), ben622, universe, Boromir, AreYouSerious, FlyingTiger
Aquatic (U1800)
King, Pawn & Rook U1800
ILRE (capt), Magagna, Killian, SimplyClaudia, TwoEqualsOne, Gilguli
Erg (U1600)
Probability Warriors
mrneale (capt),Superman, makramkozman, Cadaz, DaveF, lechuguita
Planetary (U1400)
Pawnshop Stars
SeniorCitizen (capt), Xanther, doublepar, oldprez, radiohead
Galactic (U1200)
DevoteeCaissa
dabodhi (capt), MateIn42, houseofcook, bhandelman

 

T49 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
RedDeMate A
RedAttack (capt), Morovon23, ElCreyente, MikeA, kueh, CaoCao
Arbor (U2000)
Mediterranean Warriors
tsia (capt), Geeloo, bogolijubov, spunni, perikitosax, CapitanTrueno
Aquatic (U1800)
Masakatsu Agatsu U1800
AntonioMendonca (capt), freitac, McKnights, chessattack1, Sir-Sinister, quotha
Erg (U1600)
Whatitisiswhatitis
alan (capt), ryan2chess, Nikhil03, mmf00, dinosaurs01, amax1, anna
Planetary (U1400)
Fly-by-Knights
achessfool (capt), Morphys-GGS, BishopMike, TheronUAL
Galactic (U1200)
The Crowning Touch
baseball613 (capt), joshq03, wildcat2023, iceface, Nosaj
Outstanding TD Awards:       Section TD:                    Division TD: 

 

 

T48 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
Masakatsu Agatsu
Freitac (capt), MusiqueWand, Oblio, BlazekaMatej, BlackHorse
Arbor (U2000)
Check Before You Mate  U2000
KingDestroyer (capt), bwanq88, brgdgaf, Philly-Boy
Aquatic (U1800)
The Center
pishd (capt), mickeys, cknights, LazyPeon, cosen
Erg (U1600)
DevoteeCaissa U1600
MateIn42 (capt), Razorbackchess, Tamarin, badmove
Planetary (U1400)
TheTeamMates U1400
oldsj (capt), Risto, stan-beers, Fogbound
Galactic (U1200)
The CROWNING TOUCH
baseball613 (capt), DaMelch, wildcat2023, iwin2, Nosaj, iceface
Outstanding TD Awards:         Section TD:             Division TD: 

 

T47 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
RHENIUM
Paulkov (capt), MaartenKoning, Campagnolo, AreYouSerious
Arbor (U2000)
RUNNERS  U2000
chiiwen (capt), Zumbi, AronT, Atlantis, Tobiasdelmonte, Ben777
Aquatic (U1800)
Los TICOS GRINGOS
Zumbi (capt), Tobiasdelmonte, powerchess1, tourettes, Warpdrive, ZiggyStardust
Erg (U1600)
E.N. CRAZY CHESS
misuc56, Packerfan, xt, CKNIGHT3, joaoazm (capt)
Planetary (U1400)
CHESS WARRIORS
OOB1, BaumDeezy, Visin (capt), katabatico, Xerses
Galactic (U1200)
The CROWNING TOUCH
baseball613 (capt), wildcat2023, iceface, carolinaknight, iwin2
Outstanding TD Awards:         Section TD:  TRYANYTHING           Division TD:  cysk, DrOMM

 

T46 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
FOREVER YOUNG KNIGHTS
Uwak, searchforbobby1, MikeA (capt), screamingeagle, perikitosax
Arbor (U2000)
RUNNERS  U2000
chiiwen (capt), Fulvio, martineden, chess9793, Mambo, Atlantis
Aquatic (U1800)
SOMNAMBULIST GAMBIT
Guoruey, MeanMrMustard, Carnivore, christinaa, Pablito15 (capt), ScotchYeti
Erg (U1600)
The PAWNSHOP
vaknight (capt), loserloser, CheeryCherry, UsuallySleepy, Muravey
Planetary (U1400)
SCORPION KINGS
rookmaster23, krysto, LeanSixSigma, supraholic, jocooper (capt)
Galactic (U1200)
FISHERS  of MEN  U1200
MateIn42, The-Capitalist, bowwrestler, KidRattler, John3v16 (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:       Section TD: bmw2002                   Division TD:  kingphisch, QueensCounselor

 

T45 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
DISCOVERED MATES U2200
vnchess, pestka, SlimeDog2, Gregorio (capt), Cristina, Chatica, Aguiar94
Arbor (U2000)
LeCHESS MAESTROS
QueensCounselor, SaltofLife, fledermaus, Jonesey (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
SOMETHING COOL LLTK
Wheels, Philly-Boy, Eyechess, b-spot, Grenadier, BrerRabbit (capt)
Erg (U1600)
CHESSMASTERS
Kallistos (capt), ScotchYeti, Signalman, werty, Pablito15
Planetary (U1400)
DEVOTEECAISA
Tamarin, megarook, sdcohle, MateIn42, dabodhi (capt)
Galactic (U1200)
FISHERS OF MEN U1200
The-Capitalist, MateIn42, bowwrestler, KidRattler, John3v16 (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:  Section TD:  F5       Division TD: Theodulf, PsyMar

 

T44 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams 

Mountain (U2200)
The PEONS
frothyjowels, eurander, frontier, Freitac, SuperPeon (capt), MeansToAnEnd
Arbor (U2000)
REDdeMATE B
Colombiano07, Majamutu, cesaralexander, CaoCao, primerpaso, frank001, RedAttack (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
KEIKI O MANO
fishhead (capt), tigereye, CREDITorDEBIT, SacMan, badmove
Erg (U1600)
PAWN TO BE WILD
fishhead (capt), isolani, joshtournman, arconia, carambola
Planetary (U1400)
The QUEENS  BISHOPS
GadsHill, wrimle, sdcohle, TroyO,
Sota (capt)
Galactic (U1200)
FISHERS OF MEN U1200
The-Capitalist, MateIn42, bowwrestler, KidRattler, John3v16 (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:  Section TD:  Charles-Allen           Division TD: TerryMalloy, UnderRated

T43 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
MATARATAZAS  TRUE
ElCreyente, Vaigpertu, nodoy1, trucazzo (capt), lluisdp, PopolVuh
Arbor (U2000)
MASAGATSU  AGATSU U2000
sandham, Zumbi, Ptzz, PaulKaspar,
pishd (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
FISHERS of MEN U1800
chess92192, hewdondada, mugurelt,
 RD1974 (capt), OGO
Erg (U1600)
The WILD  WOODPUSHERS
wbanks, dinkola, Ernie1, slipkid (capt), MikeA
Planetary (U1400)
The QUEENS  BISHOPS
GadsHill (capt), sdcohle, TroyO, bajerk, wrimle
Galactic (U1200)
CHESSWARRIORS  ATHENIANS
Visin (capt), Tamarin, dabodhi, aapt, Rhayder
Outstanding TD Awards    Section TD:  Invicta-Knight         Division TD:  Theodulf, RedAttack


T42 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
To Be DETERMINED
easycure, jorobo, Ser-Enigma, gaibo4ever, TerryMalloy, chsrules88 (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
DISCOVERED MATES U2000
adh2050, Gregorio, GabGag,
Matusalen, Harmonicus (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
The LUCKY ONES
TerryMalloy, wbanks, hondocando, crag, chess2k7, tammany, fuzzface (capt)
Erg (U1600)
REDdeMATE E
Sapienza, Andressa (capt), Juan73, PANAMA-REY, nozmov, betto2506
Planetary (U1400)
The QUEENS BISHOPS
GadsHill, wrimle, cobra2008, sdcohle, Sota (capt)
Galactic (U1200)
FISHERS of MEN U1200
xlxe5 kingsrook WzeroMN bowwrestler John3v16 (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:    Section TD :   CHESSKIX                        Division TD :  AntonioMendonca, QueensCounselor

T41 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
To Be DETERMINED
easycure, Ser-Enigma, jorobo, chsrules8 (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
La Mano De Dios U2000
MRuperez, Morovon23, Dragondorf,
Portola, dpawn, ElMarginal (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
MASAGATSU AGATSU U1800
Paulkov, AntonioMendonca (capt), Victorianum, rayngrant, Rhel, allanchs
Erg (U1600)
MAGNUM IGNOTUM
RingLord (capt), dougmo, Bookkeeper, werty
Planetary (U1400)
Le SCRUTINIZERS
Invicta-Knight (capt), stputte, slipkid, JimGaming, MeansToAnEnd
Galactic (U1200)
64 SQUARES
lawth3, KingOfHearts, The-Capitalist, kjs110, furrbrain, therealwizard (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:    Section TD :  NFK                        Division TD :  WERTY, ZKID


T40 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
To Be DETERMINED
easycure, Blade, SlimeDog2, Ser-Enigma, chsrules88 (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
MEDITERRANEAN WARRIORS
iasonmessinis, Klampin, Goal-2009,
tsia68 (capt), markgravitygood, PJ
Aquatic (U1800)
The DYNAMICS
jesterday (capt),makito, besonegro, Orinal
Erg (U1600)
CHESSWARRIORS VIKINGS
Portola, Emrebey (capt), g8wrb, Visin
Planetary (U1400)
Le SCRUTINIZERS
Invicta-Knight (capt), stputte, houseofcook, JimGaming
Galactic (U1200)
FISHERS of MEN U1200
Arconia, kidcobra, xlxe5, bowwrestler, john3v16 (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:    Section TD :   TRYANYTHING               Division TD :  BarryNL, tsia68


T39 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
LesHabs
freestyle, fllinc, MRX
Arbor (U2000)
KINGFISHERS57
pestka, eurander, vanillaqueen tourettes (capt), crankn8tr
Aquatic (U1800)
FISHERS OF MEN U1800A
fidius, hewdondada (capt), mugurelt, OGO, RD1974
Erg (U1600)
THE BLACK KNIGHTS
gagdad, tjet (capt), charlo, BarryNL, forsyth
Planetary (U1400)
THE SECOND PAWNSHOP
vaknight, SeniorCitizen (Capt),
gaboonzoom, chips
Galactic (U1200)
LONG LIVE THE KING U1200
Traho, Kingangyal, kingsrook, Esslinger, JoseCapablanca, Zyme (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:    Section TD :  BMW2002         Division TD :  TRYANYTHING, JOHN3v16

T38 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
TEAM VOJA
XelNaga, frothyjowels, cappelo-upgrate, PandorasBox, JoshuaFranzj, touchthis (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
ROMANIAN KNIGHTS
andreip, alin, Terte (capt), viking99
Aquatic (U1800)
The TEAMMATES
fegary, upsan, qs16, keaaw, oldsj (capt), beerss
Erg (U1600)
CATALAN ALMOGAVERS C
jordifp, lafuga3, pedrin, Camalleo, QuimCatala, Enric666 (capt)
Planetary (U1400)
The KING ASSASSINS
Ghashgork, mutaant (capt), seldredg, moreffee, squeege
Galactic (U1200)
YET ANOTHER PAWNSHOP
Just-Jim, reverendjim, kynduvme, chips (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:      Section TD :  JOCOOPER         Division TD : MUTAANT, RAINBIRD


T37 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
ROMANIAN KINGS
pestka, killer21, gezira, andreip, Terte (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
TEAM VOJA II
XelNaga, cappelo-upgrate, JoshuaFranzj, frothyjowels, proudchess, touchthis (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
The CENTER
PandorasBox, pishd, Bill-W, Jacknor, scottrugby, theartist (capt)
Erg (U1600)
CHATURANGA
Jacknor, badmove, quotha, john-beebs, alaskauk (capt)
Planetary (U1400)
CHESSWARRIORS
Emrebey, tomate (capt), katabatico, Visin, Dalcon
Galactic (U1200)
The KING ASSASSINS U1200
moreffee, jjaillet2007, DrOMM, squeege (capt), joaoazm
Outstanding TD Awards:      Section TD :   FEGARY            Division TD :   ZYME,   ANDREIP

T36 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
LePRESIDENTS LeCHESS MEN
kingcapture, LeSacAttack, izit (capt), therealwizard, Qui
Arbor (U2000)
ROMANIAN KNIGHTS
DctSccr, andreip (capt), gezira, viking99
Aquatic (U1800)
ROMANIAN PAWNS
andreip, primerpaso, gugamircea, Victorianum, Terte (capt).
Erg (U1600)
EL CHESSMEN
az2112, Chess2Play (capt), NaoXidnan, Toalla
Galactic (U1300)
The KING ASSASSINS
Mutaant (capt), moreffee, knight2f3, squeege, joaoazm
Outstanding TD Awards:      Section TD : CHARLES-ALLEN     Division TD :  NFK,  REDATTACK

T35 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
REDdeMATE  A
ranaamasonika, alegro (WIM), Gokhtra, tini3blas, Capamuerte, RedAttack (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
PAWNKILLERS
MrPetrov, DeepHmm, Sleete, Frankly, powerchess1, mallet, Reijo (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
BURRITOS BROTHERS C
hualpe, alexcluster, PiedraBuena, mambomex, fantanaranja, chipionero (capt)
Erg (U1600)
PAWNCHAINS
Lazerpawn, Chessadelic, TryAnything, thalamus, nathesh, TryAnything (capt)
Galactic (U1300)
CHECKMATES
nathesh, sra66, rgadoury, slakkjaw JoshK, jocooper (capt)
Outstanding TD Awards:     Section TD :  INVICTA-KNIGHT     Division TD :  FEGARY,  STRUDEL

T34 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
RUNNERS
DanielDelPaso, f5, gyoung, Zkid, martineden, chiiwen (capt), Iapep
Arbor (U2000)
BOGAZDAN ESEN FIRTINA
 Ozgur-Bjk (capt), Extremophile, EUPHRATES, Avedldesierto
Aquatic (U1800)
SAH CLUB ASCLEPIOS - ROMANIA
Terte (capt), andreip, gugamircea, Victorianum
Erg (U1600)
DESERT DUCTS
 Sota, Platitude, Sleete, hotwater,
 optional, beerss (capt)
Galactic (U1300)
KINGS DEFENDERS
 civilization, g8wrb, archae13 (capt), rpgrossman
Outstanding TD's:     Section TD Award:  BUDZO     Division TD Award:  THEODULF,  JOCOOPER

T33 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
To Be DETERMINED *
KingDestroyer, BigNEazy, jorobo, RONENOSH9, chsrules88 (capt), Steve  
Arbor (U2000)
FOREVER YOUNG KNIGHTS
 searchforbobby1, Burning-Bush, spacecadet, PublisherKing (capt), cityprosecutor
Aquatic (U1800)
The RAINBOW PAWNS
cascarillo, Amauta (capt), makito, BrerRabbit, Kasparklunk, mutaant
Erg (U1600)
WOOD ARMY WARRIORS U1600
Warpdrive, CoronelCintra, DenisLewis, Ghashgork (capt)
Galactic (U1300)
CHESSICS LeSTUDENTS
schweppz, oldsj, EyeAm (capt), IconoJett
Outstanding TD's:        Section TD Award:   F5                  Division TD Award:  PAWNSENSEI

"

To Be Determined" is the actual team name.

T32 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
YARDIES
milo, jpitt (capt), Zebbile. mint-tea, mamosta(IM)
Arbor (U2000)
MARVELLOUS MOVES CLIQUE-II
Gil-galad, gorgon, Vael, favor, Nosferatu1, loseoften (capt), Malcolm, Beancounter
Aquatic (U1800)
WOOD ARMY WARRIORS
Thestorm, ETwoEFour (capt), billscotty, joshtournman, Just-Jim
Erg (U1600)
MAGNUM IGNOTUM
Frankly, drflounder, rabanito (capt),
gessie7, fibin, markev
Galactic (U1300)
The KING ASSASSINS
juanhernandez, seldredg, gentle-spirit, BarryNL thalamus, cazj, mutaant (capt)
Outstanding TD's:        Section TD Award:  DTK            Division TD Award:   CATACLYSM

T31 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
The BLACK KNIGHTS A
MSStateBulldog,  Ozgur-Bjk
allessia (capt),   Gregorio,   Glook
Arbor (U2000)
BLUNDER BOYZ
NotSoGreat,   Brillianov,   kabindra,
vvsi (capt),   the-rookie, billarvola
Aquatic (U1800)
BURRITO BROTHERS
fmvgvg, PiedraBuena, chipionero,
blancaas, egd01 (capt), arriero55
Erg (U1600)
CHESS WARRIORS BANDIDOS
Avedldesierto, kamu, stakastra, pflotus, trixi, Mississippian, Dalcon(capt), Kamu
Galactic (U1300)
CHESS WARRIORS SPARTANS
Mississippian (capt), moreffee,
wekabird, Tom45, riddari
Outstanding TD's:        Section TD Award:  TOMATE          Division TD Award:  RINGLORD

T30 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
The BLACK KNIGHTS A
MSStateBulldog, AnantDole,
Ozgur-Bjk, fhunfi, allessia, Loco-Motif (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
MENTOR MAFIA
Sir-Knightly (capt), SaltofLife,
trivialpursuit, JudokaUsa, MindRide, Aubie
Aquatic (U1800)
The DRAGONS-U1800
Amauta, Room-matt, Simonside, Bondguy01,Clarinetref (capt)
Erg (U1600)
Les MAITRE de CHECS
smitty120, allanchs, BorgCollective, BartL, burgers, Millwright (capt), MrLee
Galactic (U1300)
CHESSWARRIORS
Tomate, Visin, Gralem, Dalcon (capt), GLuft
Outstanding TD's:   Section TD Award:  CAMEMBERT       Division TD Award:  TOMATE

T29 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
PAWNBLASTERS
quangliem, MrPetrov, vutru,
Neo-Myshkin, adingod, reijo (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
YOUNG&OLD B TEAM
searchforbobby1, Burning-Bush (capt),
PaulKaspar, viking99, CLH, chsrules88
Aquatic (U1800)
CANNON
DavidBarnsley, buzzard, Chessnut, mrshaw, RingLord (capt)
Erg (U1600)
Les MAITRE de CHECS
MrLee, smitty120, BorgCollective,
Millwright (capt), stan194803
Galactic (U1300)
PAWNMATES
Traho (capt), SandiaCaveMan, littleboo, vhuffst
Outstanding TD's:    Section TD Award:  BMW2002       Division TD Award:  DTK

T28 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
MAGNUM IGNOTUM U2200
Quoyle, phoenix10q72, jorobo,
Knight77 (capt), KingofKnights
Arbor (U2000)
YOUNG & OLD B TEAM
Burning-Bush (capt), searchforbobby1,
gule, PaulKasper, chsrules88
Aquatic (U1800)
The LUCKY ONES
nightly, RLopez, chivo, nanning,
david-carioca, fuzzface (capt)
Erg (U1600)
MAGNUM IGNOTUM U1600
thersites, tamanny, dougmo, e4ia,
Two-DogMan (capt), sdcohle
Galactic (U1300)
DRAGONS
knight-rookie, clarinetref (capt),
jientho, hotzoddy, slakkjaw
Outstanding TD's:    Section TD Award: GOMER           Division TD Award: NURSEY

T27 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
MAGNUM IGNOTUM U2200
Quoyle, phoenix10q72, megamaster (capt),
hattrick, Knight77, dontforfeit,
tgralex, kingofknights
Arbor (U2000)
TEAM CAPABLANCA
bobhill, BaroneRosso, DTK,
Beetlejuice (capt), Lug, camembert
Aquatic (U1800)
PAWNBLITZERS
DTK, tourettes, kingfischer57,
crankn8tr, Reijo (capt)
Erg (U1600)
The LUCKY ONES
flood, chivo, david-carioca,
nanning, fuzzface (capt)
Galactic (U1300)
CHECKERED PAST
Mississippian, rgadoury (capt), gatoruss, mjberkey88, ihatepickles
Outstanding TD's:    Section TD Award: CHESSKIX     Division TD Award: CAMEMBERT, VVSI,

T26 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
MAGNUM IGNOTUM U2200
Quoyle, phoenix10q72, jorobo,
Ladyluck, megamaster (capt), Kingofknights
Arbor (U2000)
OMGLOL-UES
sonnyblack, Murdock, nobodylovesyou, 
CogitoErgoSum, LeifEricson,
snoopdoggydogg (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
MAGNUM IGNOTUM U1800
megamaster, Knight77, mranderssen, 
Pilgrim, dougmo, zornorph, tgralex,
Two-DogMan (capt)
Erg (U1600)
CHESS CATS
ATLFalcons, Claymil (capt), alaskauk, Lothar, mogwop
Galactic (U1300)
The DRAGONS

clarinetref (capt) jientho, slakkjaw, knight-rookie

T25 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
YOUNG&OLD A TEAM
Burning-Bush, akdog3, MrHyde, searchforbobby1, StrayLite, six-killer (capt)
Arbor (U2000)
RABID RATS
Vombat, DavidBarnsley, chief-justice, forquesato, rph, chessateer (capt) 
Aquatic (U1800)
TORNADOS
fledermaus, Bydlo, GoIrish, Whacker (capt), bmw2002
Erg (U1600)
CHESS CATS
rickylr, Claymil (capt), Lothar, alaskauk, Dragon-1
Galactic (U1300)
PAWNMATES
mrmarck, Ninemilly, SandiaCaveMan,
Tom45, Ernesto-R, donkirk73, reijo (capt)

T24 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Mountain (U2200)
YET ANOTHER TEAM
onslaught, MSStateBulldog, imbak,
fledermaus (capt), kikian, Girlprodigy
Arbor (U2000)
LEGION OF THE WHITE CARROT
TheTankDriver, Gregorio, PublisherKing, Parsnip (capt)
Aquatic (U1800)
BLUNDER BOYZ
billarvola, pork, nminwalla, vvsi, DynamoKyiv, frentz, vvsi (capt)
Erg (U1600)
WISEGUYS
pick, Doobedoo, Ciclamino (capt), SeniorCitizen, Traho
Galactic (U1300)
MIGHTY DUCTS
Grayth, reddragon200450, MikePetska (capt), jaymel, disciple

T23 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Arbor (U2000)

 FINNISH MASTERS

MikkoN (capt), Miksu, Mika91, Bennie90 Laato
Erg (U1600)

SUICIDE KINGS

erebus, Zolbalus (capt), Agent911, dawgfish
Galactic (U1300)

ROOK-EASE

e4ia (capt), Two-DogMan, tekdeth, peterts

T22 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Arbor (U2000)
TOMATO PASTE
onslaught, Aldos (capt), moley, deer, JayW, aquaman
Erg (U1600)
SMOTHERED MATE
Winclick, nursey, GameMaster (capt),  watwungyi
Galactic (U1300)
CHECKMATES
rgadoury, TexasPlayer, BosqueVerde, prop (capt), EyeAm, jerry813

T21 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

U2000
GLADIATORS
WFN2, Sluman (capt), BMG, hockeyking
U1600
MAGNUM IGNOTUM
Zornorph, Unbeliever, Knight77, Smart, fibin (capt), Two-DogMan
U1300
PAWNMATES
SandiaCaveMan, Mrs-Badcrumble, Gralem, mmurry, Tom45, Reijo (capt) 

T20 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

U2000

The Hiddens

Spanishfly, chickenhead, Boromir,
vaknight, Itsmo (capt)
U1600

The Opposition

steviemac, mnrunner, joshtournman, McRight, Gadshill (capt)
U1300

Bloody Pawns

procell, poodle, chessterbaggins, phroney, BloodyQueen, Knight77 (capt)

T19 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

U2000

Rabid Rats

poeijer, SuperMang, Boffin, chessateer (capt), Watauba
U1600

Tomato Sauce

autobot, wolfwoman, allan, jmedic,
ZenTao, BIRDSMAN (captain)
U1300

Pawnmates

Recurve, sandiacaveman, BriteNite,
Gralem, hawk757, Reijo (capt)

T18 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

U2000

Chessfield Bears

Podstavkin, Hrenoff, MrRabbit, Pserge, Proover (capt), VAlex

U1600

PushyPawns

WinClick, escapism, HamarOne, Whacker (capt), Schach-Prinz

U1300

CheckMates

rgadoury (capt), gator931, jerry813, regisrook, prop

T17 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

U2000

Very Pushy Pawns

Bemused, Ogre, elbo, AlexMano, Pin-Pawn, carrotop, LadyInSilk (capt)

U1600

The Queen's Guard

Logan9, Claymil, Dragon-1 (capt), chesskix, GrandArchAngel, pompboy

U1300

Pawnmates

WTM, SAndiaCaveMan, BriteNite, gooey, re4med, vilagi, reijo (capt)

T16 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2000

King Hunters Inc


Satan, Onulet (capt), STORK, duc, aleatos

 U1600

The Pawn Chain Gang


John, kevinfons, gamlinginn, KirkB (capt), Rcarson

 U1300

Lumbering Wombats


drakorg, Churcher (capt), badbyron, Kriegskunst, leboz, MikeRN

T15 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2000

Patchwork Orange

lethalgambit, danke, ElOso, Lofoten, JohnR, Woodchuck (capt)

 U1600

Supersonic Rooks

Pawnbreak, klutzer, LittleEngine, tjet (capt), tinybrain

 U1300

Nighthawks

NiteHawke (capt), arconia, gilalva, Knighthawk, JThomasJeffrey

T14 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

Note.--Most records for T14 were lost. An Invitational tourney was run between T31 and T32 while programming was being changed. The partial records for T14 and the Invitational Tournament results are shown in these tables.

U2200 Invitational

Rock

f5 (capt), baumhauer

(doubles teams)

U1800 Invitational

Rookmaster's Orphans

A-Ru (capt). Qualm.upturrnedcircle, hansolo1000, kamu

U1600 Invitational

Wooden Ballet

MPknight, GrandPoobah069, charles-allen (capt), BraafPaard

U1300 Invitational

The Cuttings

havoc, Fogbound, Cataclysm, wekabird, gilalva, rgadoury (capt)

Partial records only for T14.

(Champions not known)

 

T13 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2000

'N Prise

mexican (capt), HoraceRumpole, A-Ru, Dantes1, SRHTEnnis, Prince-Xizor

 U1600

Patchworks

JohnR, chessface (capt), eige, londonguy, Chessty

 U1300

Open File

norank, TheCastle, PeterA2K, PghPawn, Oldster, Russ (capt)

T12 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

U2000

The Crazy Cowards

toddmf, frengo, Shopman, MindCrime, Volcano, pits, ThoBjo (capt)

U1600

Past Pawns

PhilWillB, Russ, viking99, Dragon-1, chesskix (capt), rec

U1300

Quarks

schroeder, DavidFromPhilly, arconia, tiocsti, SandiaCaveMan (capt), ChessicStudent

T11 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

U2000

Rookmaster's Orphans

Pastpawn, jojo, Kingofknights, Jwiles, trueblue, DaveTheRook (capt)

U1600

Morpheous Gold

logis,, GBate, PUIga, justjanie, wiggy, TheBjo (capt)

T10 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2000

The Impervious Strangulators

xmate, bigbad, nham (capt), SorinC

 U1600

Jousting Knights

Rookmaster, miasma, DaveTheRook (capt), NiteHawke, MindBoggles, rgadoury

T9 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

The Outcast Seniors

halcyonn, alexeyl, hatadey, aacevedo, starrykn, Mindcrime (capt)

 U1900

Rookmaster's Orphans

Pastpawn, fastball, jojo, JOHNGALT, Rookmaster, Icander, DaveTheRook (capt)

 U1600

Patchworks

JohnR (capt), jantonio, chessface, Woodchuck, eige

T8 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

Morpheous Blue

Sentman, Warsteiner, Neochessking, DonCid, TheDarkAngel, Killingfields, lysisergic (capt)

 U1900

Morpheous Gold

Damp, Cordeiro, ThoBjo, lysisergic (capt), Belushi, Siho

 U1600

GMs2B

Beroean, McRight, Bruckerjay, TaintedRogue (capt), Woade

T7 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

Morpheous Blue

Sentman (capt), Killerman, Gmarb, Callerfrombeyond, itz, KillingFields

 U1900

Morpheous Gold

Damp (capt), Bemused, Cordeiro, TheDarkAngel, Apodictic, lysisergic

 U1600

Beam Me Up Scotty

GreatBendini (capt), bbbad, pompboy, Sahuaro, Buzn, lunarmoth

T6 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

Tigran's Tigers

onslaught, Collareta, Gavroche, Jonesey, PetrosianTrojan, Onulet (capt)

 U1800

Morpheous

Bemused, TheDarkAngel, Dsidious, Blackster, lysisergic (capt)

T5 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

Tigran's Tigers

Collareta, Onslaught, Jonesey, Gavroche, Onulet (capt)

 U1800

Morpheous

itz, Bremen, TheDarkAngel, lysisergic (capt), blackster

T4 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

The Untouchables

Don-Belentino, IngAmbiental, FlordePato, MrStillwater (capt)

 U1800

Tigran's Tom-Cats

PetrosianTrojan, Onulet (capt), GoLeafsGo, Dethroner, Neo-Nimzo, Indyknight

T3 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

The Untouchables

Don-Belentino, IngAmbiental, FlordePato, MrStillwater (capt)

 U1800

Tigran's Tom-Cats

Onulet (capt), PetrosianTrojan, GoLeafsGo, Neo-Nimzo, indyknight

T2 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

Tigran's Tigers

Jonesey, Raman, PetrosianTrojan (capt), Dethroner, Onulet

 U1800

Noodle Crew

Bug, Chief-Justice, frappeboy (capt), Buxx

T1 Winning Teams      Pairings and Results       Standings          Teams

 U2200

Europa

Mokumtiger (capt), neeltje2(WGM), Roberts-F, JahNow, RoteBaerin

Sponsors: Prizes donated by ICC
ICC-banner